Product Code: 6373284
Availability: In Stock
$11.99
Ex Tax: $11.99

Product Description

Specification:

1. Item: Optical Fiber Patch Cable
2. Connector: SC to SC
3. Cable type: Simplex
4. Core cladding diameter Single mode 9/125
5. Cable outer diameter (mm): 3mm
6. Insertion loss: singlemode ≤1dB; Return loss: PC≥45dB UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
7. Number of plug: <1000 times
8. Change the amount of insertion loss: <0.20dB
9. Interchangeability: any docking ≤0.18dB
10. Tensile strength: 45Kg
11. Vibration test: <0.1dB (5-50Hz, 1.55SM amplitude)
12. Working temperature: -40~+80°C
13. Storage temperature range: -40~+85°C
14. Length: 9.8ft /3meter
15. Standards: RoHS Compliant

Features

Indoor use only
Apply for optical fiber communication systems; optical fiber access networks; optical fiber data transmission; and local area network (LAN)

Package Included:

1 * Fiber Optic Patch Cable






Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!